Varsity Schedule

/ Calendar & Schedules / Varsity Schedule

Varsity Schedule 2021-2022

Capital Hockey Conference standings, records, teams
and more are at the CHC Website.

Schedule is subject to change.  Please subscribe to the calendar link above for the most up-to-date game schedule.

 

DATEDAYRINKSTART TIMEAWAYHOME
11/5/2021FridayThe Cube Ice Arena7:00 PMUpper ArlingtonFindlay (scrimmage)
11/6/2021SaturdayTam O’Shanter6:30 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Francis (scrimmage)
11/12/2021FridayIce Haus7:30 PMGilmourUpper Arlington (scrimmage)
11/13/2021SaturdayIce Haus7:00 PMShaker HeightsUpper Arlington (scrimmage)
11/19/2021FridayNorth 37:30 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Liberty
11/20/2021SaturdayIce Haus7:10 PMSt CharlesUpper Arlington
11/21/2021SundayNorth 23:10 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Berlin
11/26/2021FridayChiller Dublin4:30 PMUpper ArlingtonSt. Ignatius
11/27/2021SaturdayChiller Dublin9:15 AMDublin CoffmanUpper Arlington
11/27/2021SaturdayChiller Dublin4:30 PMHilliardUpper Arlington
11/28/2021SundayTBDTBDTBDChiller Thanksgiving Tournament
12/4/2021SaturdayNorthland Ice Arena4:00 PMUpper ArlingtonMoeller
12/10/2021FridayIce Haus6:15 PMMoellerUpper Arlington
12/11/2021SaturdaySports Plus USA8:00 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Xavier
12/17/2021FridayOBM Arena4:00 PMSt JohnUpper Arlington
12/18/2021SaturdayOBM Arena7:20 AMUpper ArlingtonFindlay
12/18/2021SaturdayOBM Arena8:40 PMSt. EdwardUpper Arlington
12/19/2021SundayOBM Arena1:40 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Charles
12/28/2021TuesdayGilmour Academy5:40 PMUpper ArlingtonGilmour Academy
12/29/2021WednesdayGilmour Academy12:00 PMOrchard ParkUpper Arlington
12/29/2021WednesdayGilmour Academy8:40 PMNorthviewUpper Arlington
12/30/2021ThursdayGilmour Academy1:40 PMDayton StealthUpper Arlington
1/2/2022SundayIce Haus4:10 PMOlentangy OrangeUpper Arlington
1/7/2022FridayNorth 17:30 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Braves
1/9/2022SundayIce Haus2:10 PMOlentangy LibertyUpper Arlington
1/14/2022FridayBrooklyn Rec Center8:00 PMSt Viator(IL)Upper Arlington
1/15/2022SaturdayBrooklyn Rec Center12:00 PMUpper ArlingtonFlint Powers Catholic(MI)
1/15/2022SaturdayBrooklyn Rec Center8:30 PMUpper ArlingtonToledo St Francis
1/16/2022SundayBrooklyn Rec Center2:00 PMUpper ArlingtonGilmour Academy
1/21/2022FridayIce Haus6:30 PMDublin CoffmanUpper Arlington
1/22/2022SaturdayDublin 16:00 PMUpper ArlingtonDublin Jerome
1/23/2022SundayIce Haus1:40 PMOlentangy BerlinUpper Arlington
1/29/2022SaturdayIce Haus7:10 PMNew AlbanyUpper Arlington
2/4/2022FridayIce Haus7:20 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Charles
2/5/2022SaturdayNorth 28:00 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Orange
2/6/2022SundayIce Haus2:10 PMThomas WorthingtonUpper Arlington
2/10/2022ThursdayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/12/2022SaturdayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/13/2022SundayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/14/2022 – 3/5/2022TBDTBDTBDTBDDistrict Tournament
3/12/2022TBDTBDTBDTBDState Semifinals
3/13/2022TBDTBDTBDTBDState Championship

Add to Google Calendar | Add to Apple Calendar

 

Venues

HOME ICEADDRESS
Ice Haus200 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus, OH 43215

 

COLUMBUS ICE RINKSADDRESS
Dublin7001 Dublin Park Drive, Dublin, OH 43016
Easton3600 Chiller Lane, Columbus, OH 43219
Ice Works401 E. Wilson Bridge Road, Worthington, OH 43085
North8144 Highfield Drive, Lewis Center, OH 43035

 

OTHER ICE RINKSADDRESS
Coyne Rec Center7600 Memphis Avenue, Brooklyn, OH 44144
Gilmour Academy Ice Arena2045 SOM Center Road, Gates Mills, OH 44040
Northland Ice Center10400 Reading Road, Cincinnati, OH 45241
OBM Arena15381 Royalton Road, Strongsville, OH 44136
Slater Family Ice Arena417 N. Mercer Road, Bowling Green, OH 43402
Sports Plus USA10765 Reading Road, Cincinnati, OH 45241
Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter7060 W. Sylvania Avenue, Sylvania, OH 43560
The Cube Ice Arena3430 N. Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840
Top