Junior Varsity Schedule

/ Calendar & Schedules / Junior Varsity Schedule

UAHS JV Hockey 2021-2022 Schedule

Capital Hockey Conference standings, records, teams
and more are at the CHC Website.

Schedules are subject to change.  Please subscribe to the calendar link above for the most up-to-date information.

Add to Google Calendar | Add to Apple Calendar

 

DATEDAYRINKSTART TIMEAWAYHOME
11/5/2021FridayThe Cube Ice Arena5:00 PMUpper ArlingtonFindlay (scrimmage)
11/6/2021SaturdayTam O’Shanter6:30 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Francis (scrimmage)
11/12/2021FridayIce Haus6:00 PMGilmourUpper Arlington (scrimmage)
11/13/2021SaturdayIce Haus5:30 PMShaker HeightsUpper Arlington (scrimmage)
11/19/2021FridayIce Haus6:10 PMDublin JeromeUpper Arlington
11/20/2021SaturdaySports Plus USA6:15 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Xavier
11/26/2021FridayChiller Easton2:45 PMMedinaUpper Arlington
11/27/2021SaturdayChiller Easton1:00 PMOlentangy BerlinUpper Arlington
11/27/2021SaturdayChiller Easton8:00 PMAthensUpper Arlington
11/28/2021SundayTBDTBDTBDChiller Thanksgiving Tournament
12/3/2021FridayIce Haus6:10 PMSt CharlesUpper Arlington
12/4/2021SaturdayIce Works6:00 PMMoellerUpper Arlington
12/5/2021SundayNorth 33:30 PMSt XavierUpper Arlington
12/11/2021SaturdayIce Haus7:30 PMOlentangy LibertyUpper Arlington
12/12/2021SundayIce Haus3:40 PMOlentangy BravesUpper Arlington
12/18/2021SaturdayC.E. Orr Ice Arena4:00 PMUpper ArlingtonUniversity School
12/28/2021TuesdayGilmour Academy4:00 PMUpper ArlingtonGilmour Academy
12/29/2021WednesdayGilmour Academy8:40 AMTeam IndianaUpper Arlington
12/29/2021WednesdayGilmour Academy5:10 PMUpper ArlingtonOrchard Park White JV
12/30/2021ThursdayGilmour Academy7:10 AMUpper ArlingtonUniversity School
1/8/2022SaturdayEaston 16:10 PMUpper ArlingtonGahanna
1/14/2022FridayOBM Arena8:00 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Ignatius
1/15/2022SaturdayOBM Arena9:00 AMUpper ArlingtonSt Ignatius
1/22/2022SaturdayDublin 27:30 PMUpper ArlingtonDublin Jerome
1/23/2022SundayNorth 31:00 PMOlentangy OrangeUpper Arlington
1/25/2022TuesdayFairgrounds3:50 PMUpper ArlingtonGahanna
1/28/2022FridayDublin 26:30 PMUpper ArlingtonDublin Coffman
1/29/2022SaturdayEaston 15:30 PMUniversity SchoolUpper Arlington
1/2/2022SundayIce Haus6:10 PMUpper ArlingtonSt Charles
1/31/2022MondayIce Haus4:30 PMSt CharlesUpper Arlington
2/4/2022FridayNorth 34:50 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Berlin
2/5/2022SaturdayNorth 26:30 PMUpper ArlingtonOlentangy Liberty
2/6/2021SundayNorthland Ice Arena4:00 PMUpper ArlingtonMoeller
2/7/2021MondayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/8/2021TuesdayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/12/2021SaturdayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/13/2021SundayTBDTBDTBDCBJ Cup
2/25/2021FridayTBDTBDTBDJV State Tournament
2/26/2021SaturdayTBDTBDTBDJV State Tournament
2/26/2021SaturdayTBDTBDTBDJV State Tournament
2/27/2021SundayTBDTBDTBDJV State Tournament
2/27/2021SundayTBDTBDTBDJV State Tournament

 

Add to Google Calendar | Add to Apple Calendar

 

Venues

HOME ICEADDRESS
Ice Haus200 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus, OH 43215

 

COLUMBUS ICE RINKSADDRESS
Dublin7001 Dublin Park Drive, Dublin, OH 43016
Easton3600 Chiller Lane, Columbus, OH 43219
Ice Works401 E. Wilson Bridge Road, Worthington, OH 43085
North8144 Highfield Drive, Lewis Center, OH 43035

 

OTHER ICE RINKSADDRESS
Coyne Rec Center7600 Memphis Avenue, Brooklyn, OH 44144
Gilmour Academy Ice Arena2045 SOM Center Road, Gates Mills, OH 44040
Northland Ice Center10400 Reading Road, Cincinnati, OH 45241
OBM Arena15381 Royalton Road, Strongsville, OH 44136
Slater Family Ice Arena417 N. Mercer Road, Bowling Green, OH 43402
Sports Plus USA10765 Reading Road, Cincinnati, OH 45241
Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter7060 W. Sylvania Avenue, Sylvania, OH 43560
The Cube Ice Arena3430 N. Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840
Top